I see, I evaluate, I write...

Saturday, November 25, 2006

Golf

"Park at your own risk"...shit la, i should have been awared of that sign board. Now, i cannot blame anyone after my windscreen was hit by a golf ball at QEII Golf Club. Sigh~.. shit happens. But it's ok. Dah takde rezeki. Layan je la...:)

I told u rite dat my employer aka Mr Gordon is a cool guy. Today, it is proven dat he is so cool after he decided to stop working early and had a go with golf instead. Having played golf for the 2nd time, it was not too bad i reckon. Out of 18 holes, got 6 Pars. Obviously there were alot of Bogeys as well. :p .. Well, overall i would say, the game was good and i think it was a great experience to have played with an old Kiwi like him. We shared a lot of stories while playing and it is always good to know other people's life experience. Feel like Dato' A rite now aiye!..wahaha! The older, the wiser. So, hanging up with the old ppl makes me feel wiser and feel better.hoho.i like that feeling.:)

Tommorrow Razwi is going off to Malaysia. Daing! It adds up the loneliness and sangap-ness la later. Aduuh. It's ok. Thats how life goes. We can always meet sooner or later insyaAllah.

Friday, November 17, 2006

They told me...

This summer. I thought i would miss many of my frens and honestly i feel it rite now. Now, i feel kind of regreting for going back home to Malaysia late. hmm..and i am trying to convince myself that it is worth staying a bit longer and work for a while here before coming back. I dont want to go home broke. :)

This summer, i have been blessed with a lot of advices from many people. Just a few that i feel like sharing rite now. I had a conversation with this one of the PR. I asked about his life experience la basically. Forget about the things that we discussed, the most important thing that i got from him was that, "when u are young, work for money..and when u get old, let the money work for u"..kind of vague if u dont really get it. Let us shift our view in a holy/religious perspective. Find money as much as u can. Then when u get old, u dont feel like working hard and u kinda look for a peaceful life, use the money to contribute back to the Ummah. U might wanna build a mosque, organize religious activities, or any amal jariah. Afterall, he said your intention must always be good all the time. Think of contributing back to the community and insyaAllah Allah help as long as the process is correct...:)

Well, i have got a job to help a builder to renovate a house. It would probably take 2 weeks to finish and after that i will shoot off to Malaysia..yeay!

My supervisor is a cool guy. He worked in many industries before. He was a butcher. He was a real estate agent. Basically he did a lot of jobs before he became a builder. What did he said that is really useful i supposed is that, whenever u had a chance to work as anything; probably engineer, technician, teacher etc etc, grab the opportunity especially when u were young because u will never know what is best for u until u try each job. U might dislike being an engineer eventhough u had a degree of engineering. U might think doctor is a cool job when u were studying medic in uni but then after jumping into the industry, u hate it. Of all job he has done, he said being a builder is the best job for him and previous jobs were bullshit (he said so ok!)..I think he is true also la. For me, my passion and happiness will decide my future. I dont want to do the job that i hate eventhough the pay is damn good!..So i guess, we should try to expand our skills apart of having heaps of knowledge in mind. Sounds like a good reason for not studying hard in uni aiye!..:p

Well, it is summer. So guys, make sure u apply sunblock on. Afterward ur skin will get roasted la.hehe. Take care and have a good holiday! Miss u guys alot. :)

Thursday, November 09, 2006

"Hatiku" utk Nirina Zubir..wahaha!

Aku sebenarnya malas nak update blog since orang ramai busy gune PC aiman nih..selalu je fully booked, almaklumlah cuti da start and exam dh takde (unless ko nak study utk next year la..daaa) So sume cari internet utk lepaskan bosan..

dipendekkan citer, aku layan la citer MY Heart ngan razwi. First quater citer tuh, pergh!! aku memang tak puas hati ar dengan ape yg dipaparkan. Bnyk adegan yg aku sumpah2 sebab TAK LOGIK!!..wei come on ar, takkan ar jumpe2 straight boleh dapat alamat rumah,pastu siap ada map lagi nih!..Bukan itu saja, first date terus pegi layan sampan kat tepi sungai. AARRGGHHH!!..memang aku tension. entah mcm mane, out of nowhere ada pulak kure2 dalam sampan yg Luna bawak sebagai pasangan kepada encik kure2 yg gersang kat situ. (macam ar die kenal encik kure2 tuh) adddooii..letih aku swear2 masa tgk citer tuh.Ok..cool down. Lepas tuh,ni yg aku tension, boleh pulak sampan tu bocor pastu depa jatuh dalam air. Luna pulak layan act konon2 sejuk gile and then Pharrel (hehe..nama takleh blah.apesal tak letak nama Irwan ke, Shah ke :p) boleh pulak peluk die suke2 di masa first date tuh..aduh..ada ke such thing dalam realiti ini??!!

Bnyk lagi aku tak puas hati ngan adegan2 citer nih yg sgt tak masuk akal especially masa mamat pharrel tuh propose kat Luna..aku tak rasa sweet.poyo ar! Hehe,sekadar mengupdate je blog nih.tak pasal2 citer MY Heart jadi mangsa update aku.Eventhough die punye cite tak masuk akal (especially part awal2) overall, aku rasa citer tuh menyentuh hati gak la. Bab last tuh, masa pharrel baca surat rachel, tuh yg paling best ar eventhough sedih..huhu..tak sangka lak rachel boleh pikir macam tuh.gile deep ar her love to dat pharrel. Die tahu tanpa kaki, die takleh gembirakan pharrel sbb takleh main basket. tapi dengan memberi nyawa kepada Luna, pharrel boleh bergembira dan bercanda ria selalu..hehe.

apa2 pon, i love u Rachel. Rachel in dat white dress...perghhh!!..Cairness. Sweet as... swwweett :p